Published: Aug 25, 2010 3:43 PM EDT
Updated: Aug 24, 2010 10:44 PM EDT

Florida election winners as of Wednesday 10:30 am:

Governor GOP: Republican Primary - Rick Scott

Governor: Democrat Primary - Alex Sink

U.S. Senate: Republican Primary - Marco Rubio

U.S. Senate: Democrat Primary - Kendrick Meek

Attorney General: Republican Primary - Pam Bondi

Attorney General: Democrat Primary - Dan Gelber

US House District 13: Republican Primary - Vern Buchanan

US House District 13: Democrat Primary - James Golden

US House District 16: Democrat Primary - Jim Horn

US House District 25: Republican Primary - David Rivera

US House District 25: Democrat Primary - Joe Garcia

FL Senate District 27: Republican Primary - Kevin Rader

FL House District 73: Republican Primary - Matt Caldwell

FL House District 112: Republican Primary - Jeanette Nunez

FL House District 112: Democrat Primary - Sandra Ruiz

Lee County Commissioner District 2: Republican Primary - Brian Bigelow

Lee County Court Judge: Group 3 - Frank Mann, Jr.

Lee County School Board: District 1 - Arnold Gibbs & Mary B. Fischer

Lee County School Board: District 4 - Don Armstrong

Lee County School Board: District 5 - Thomas Scott

Iona McGregor Fire Assessment: Special Assessment - No

Collier County Commissioner District 2: Republican Primary - Georgia Hiller

Collier County Commissioner District 4: Republican Primary - Fred Coyle

Collier County School Board: District 1 - Patricia Carroll & Rosanne Winter

Collier County School Board: District 3 - Barbara B. Berry & Kathy Ryan

Collier County School Board: District 5 - Roy Terry & Joe Whitehead

Charlotte County Commissioner District 2: Republican Primary - Christopher Constance

Charlotte County Commissioner District 4: Republican Primary - Stephen R. Deutsch

Charlotte County School Board: District 1 - Charles Lee Swift

Charlotte County School Board: District 4 - Ian M. Vincent

Desoto County Commissioner District 2: Republican Primary - Bob Miller

Desoto County Commissioner District 2: Democrat Primary - Jim Selph

Desoto County Commissioner District 4 - Republican Primary - Forest "Mel" Jackson

Desoto County School Board: District 1 - Rodney Hollingsworth

Hendry County Commissioner District 4: Republican Primary - Al Perry

Glades County Commissioner District 2: Republican Primary - Donna Storter Long

Glades County School Board: District 1 - Janet Storey

You can also view the results by clicking here: http://www.winknews.com/Election-Results