Published: Aug 15, 2012 12:00 PM EDT
Updated: Aug 15, 2012 12:55 PM EDT

The results of the Primary Election are in and the winners are...

US SENATE - REPUBLICAN -- 100% precincts reporting  REPUBLICAN Connie Mack

US SENATE - DEMOCRAT -- 100% precincts reporting  DEMOCRAT Bill Nelson

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 17 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 17 Tom Rooney

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 19 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 19 Trey Radel

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 106 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 106 Kathleen Passidomo

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 76 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 76 Ray Rodrigues

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 78 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 78 Heather Fitzenhagen

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 79 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 79 Matt Caldwell

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 77 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 77 Dane Eagle

LEE COUNTY SHERIFF -- 100% precincts reporting Mike Scott

LEE COUNTY CLERK OF COURTS -- 100% precincts reporting Linda Doggett

LEE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 2 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 2 Cecil Pendergrass

LEE COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR -- 100% precincts reporting Larry Hart

LEE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 3 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 3 Larry Kiker

LEE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 5 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 5 Frank Mann

LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 2 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 2 Jeanne Dozier

LEE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 3 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 3 Cathleen Morgan

COLLIER COUNTY SHERIFF -- 100% precincts reporting Kevin Rambosk

COLLIER COUNTY CLERK OF COURTS -- 100% precincts reporting Dwight Brock

COLLIER COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR --100% precincts reporting Larry Ray

COLLIER COUNTY JUDGE - GROUP 6 -- 100% precincts reporting GROUP 6 Mike Carr

COLLIER COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER -- 100% precincts reporting Abe Skinner

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 1 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 1 Donna Fiala

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 3 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 3 Tom Henning

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 5 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 5 Tim Nance

COLLIER COUNTY JUDGE - GROUP 2 -- 100% precincts reporting GROUP 2 Jim McGarity

HENDRY COUNTY SHERIFF - REP -- 100% precincts reporting REPUBLICAN Mark Chamberlain

HENDRY COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM -- 100% precincts reporting DEMOCRAT Steve Whidden

HENDRY COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS -- 100% precincts reporting Brenda Hoots

HENDRY COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS -- 100% precincts reporting Paul Puletti

HENDRY COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 1 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 1 Janet Taylor

HENDRY COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 4 -- 100% precincts reporting  DISTRICT 4 John Perry

DESOTO COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 1 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 1 Juril "Buddy" Mansfield

DESOTO COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 3 DEM -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 3 Gabriel Quave

DESOTO COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 5 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 5 Bob Miller 

DESOTO COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD- DISTRICT 4 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 4 William Stanko

GLADES COUNTY CLERK OF COURTS -- 100% precincts reporting Sandra Brown

GLADES COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER -- 100% precincts reporting Lorie Ward

GLADES COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 1 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 1 Dennis Griffin

GLADES COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 5 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 5 Tim Stanley

GLADES COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS -- 100% precincts reporting Scott Bass

GLADES COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 2 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 2 Jenny Allen

CHARLOTTE COUNTY SHERIFF -- 100% precincts reporting Bill Prummell

CHARLOTTE COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR -- 100% precincts reporting Vickie Potts

CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER -- 100% precincts reporting Paul Polk

CHARLOTTE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 1 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 1 Kevin Doherty

CHARLOTTE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 3 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 3 Bill Truex

CHARLOTTE COUNTY COMMISSION - DISTRICT 5 -- 100% precincts reporting DISTRICT 5 Tricia Duffy

CHARLOTTE COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS -- 100% precincts reporting Paul Stamoulis